Donors to the Fair Harvard Fund

Class of 1954:

Bob Monks (College, HLS ’58)

Class of 1962:

JL Featherstone (College)
Peter & Aliette M. Goldmark (College)
Margaret M. Gullette (College)
Kennie Lyman (College)
Ruth Messinger (College)
Emily O. Wurtz (College)

Class of 1969:

Laurence L Brunton (College)

Class of 1971:

Jeffrey D. Gerken (College)

Class of 1977:

Michael E. Levi (College)

Class of 1978:

Bill Korn (College ’78, HBS ’80)

Class of 1980:

Takeda Yoji (HBS)

Class of 1982:

Helene B. Marsh (College)

Class of 1983:

Marsha Murninghan (GSE)

Class of 1987:

Elizabeth D. Umlas (College)

Class of 1988:

David F. Sand (HKS)

Class of 1990:

Michael A. Kramer (GSE)

Class of 1991:

Brian Trelstad (College)

Class of 1992:

Prasannan Parthasarathi (GSAS)

Class of 1996:

Jeremy Faro (College)

Class of 1998:

Chris Jackson (College)

Class of 2002:

Shayne Fitz-Coy (College)

Class of 2003:

Kate Greenthal (College)
Justin Junge (College)

Class of 2004:

Jesse Andrews (College)
Daniel DiMaggio (College)

Class of 2006:

Benjamin B. Collins (College)
Philip Kreycik (College)

Class of 2007:

Andrew Sullivan (College)

Class of 2008:

Private (College)
Daniel Jou (College)
Brandon Geller (College)
Brandon Tilley (GSE)

Class of 2009:

Walter Howell (College)
Emma Melton (College)
Robert Jay Ross (College)
Margaret Wang (College)

Class of 2010:

Craig Altemose (HLS, HKS)
Ilan Caplan (College)
Nicholas Castine (College)
Diane Choi (College)
Joshua James Nuni (College)
Joanna Naples-Mitchell (College)
Hann-Shuin Yew (College)

Class of 2011:

Francisco N. Alvarez (College)
Abigail Brown (College)
Garga Chatterjee (College, Staff)
Remeike Forbes (College)
Samantha R. Go (College)
Samantha Houston (College)
Christopher Johnson-Roberson (College)
Cory Alexis Johnson (College)
Neal Meyer (College)
Farhan Murshed (College)
Dawn Mackey (College)
Molly Moses (College)
Karen Narefsky (College)
Samuel B. Novey (College)
Brad Paraszczak (College)
April Pei (College)
Kenneth Parreno (College)
Abdelnasser Rashid (College)
Osman Shawkat (College)
Amy Smekar (College)
Carol Suh (College)
Abigail Schiff (College, HMS ’16)
Ipek Yakupoglu (College)
Allen Yang (College)

Class of 2012:

Scott Ahlborn (College)
Marc Aidinoff (College)
Dammy Akinfenwa (College)
Chiaka Aribeana (College)
Tarek Austin (College)
Enes Ayaz (College)
Sam Bakkila (College)
Jane W. Baldwin (College)
Omar Bari (College)
Polina Bartik (College)
Samuel Brotherton (College)
Paula Bu (College)
Bonnie Cao (College)
Elena Chit (College)
Hanna Y. Choi (College)
Evelyn Chow (College)
Nicole A. Cochran (College)
Rebecca J. Cohen (College)
Adriana I. Colon (College)
Evan Covington (College)
Alexander Cox (College)
Victor Cruz (College)
Peter Davis (College)
Eva DeLappe (College)
Benjamin Dobkin (College)
Catherine Doherty (College)
Senan Ebrahim (College)
Jessica E. Elton (HKS)
Ruth Engel (College)
Adina Feier (College)
Natalie Feldman (College)
Kyle Flanagan (College)
Erik Pugh Fredericksen (College)
Lorin Fries (HKS)
Sam Galler (College)
Aryeh Gold-Parker (College)
Rachael L. Goldberg (College)
Xin Guan (College)
Ryan Halprin (College)
Yi Han (College)
Erin Harrington (College)
Keri A. Hartman (College)
Keri A. Hartman (College)
Rachel Hawkins (College)
Nico Hawley-Weld (College)
Anita Hofschneider (College)
Andrew Howe (College)
Chase Hu (College)
Niharika Jain (College)
Iman James (College)
Christopher W. Jensen (College)
Wenjuan Jia (GSAS)
Heidi Johnson (HKS)
Anita Joseph (College)
Alexandra C. Jumper (College)
Devan M. Kennifer (College)
Chava Kenny (College)
Jackson Kernion (College)
Sharon Kim (College)
Joseph Kim (College)
Victoria E. Koski-Karell (College)
Vicky Koski-Karell (College)
Sydney Alison Kraemer (College)
Anne La (College)
Athena Lao (College)
Sabrina G. Lee (College)
Jia Hui Lee (College)
Christine J. Lee (College)
Andrew J. Leiman (College)
Patricia Levi (College)
Ling Lin (College)
Kriti Lodha (College)
Kristy Luk (College)
Lange Luntao (College)
Hannah Lyons-Galante (College)
David Zuluaga Martinez (College)
Christina McClintock (College)
Samantha Meier (College)
Samantha Meier (College)
Ian R. Merrifield (College)
Sanjay Misra (College)
Matthew Mulroy (College)
Pauline Mutumwinka (College)
Anastasia Nast (College)
Bronwen O’Herin (College)
Lucy O’Leary (College)
Michael Oberst (College)
Stephanie Oviedo (College)
Natalie Padilla (College)
Aneliese Palmer (College)
Gina Pan (College)
Nelia Pena (College)
Maya Peña (College)
Elisa Peter (HKS)
Angela Primbas (College)
Miriam Psychas (College)
Collin Rees (College)
Alison K. Rittershaus (College)
Anastasia Roda (College)
Sasha A. Rohret (College)
Sarah Rosenberg-Wohl (College)
James R. Sares (College)
David Sawicki (College)
Lila Schreiber (College)
Daniel Selgrade (College)
Courtney Singleton (College)
Angela Su (College)
Amy Sun (College)
Aaron M. Szasz (College)
Guo Xuan Teo (College)
Yannis Valtis (College)
Jonas Wang (College)
Alexander Way (HKS)
Jacob Weatherly (College)
Alexander R. White (HKS)
Stephanie Woo (College)
Amanda Wyatt (College)
Victor W. Yang (College)
Fahim Zaman (College)
Rachel Zax (College)
Mike Zhang (College)
Serena Zhao (College)
Olga Zinoveva (College)
Private (College)
Private (College)
Private (College)
Private (College)

Class of 2013:

Ekene Agu (College)
Christian Anderson (College)
Giacomo Bagarella (College)
Jorge Ballesteros (College)
Edgar A. Barroso
Jai Chowdhry Beeman (College)
Zachary N. Bernstein (College)
Andrew Blinkinsop (College)
Jackson Cashion (College)
Carolyn W. Chou (College)
Samuel Dasaratha (College)
Jesse Downing (College)
Justin Drelos (College)
Luis Francisco Duarte (College)
Louis Evans (College)
Nadia L. Farjood (College)
Tony Feng (College)
Catherine O. Flynn (College)
Michael George (College)
Maggie Gram (GSAS)
Daniel A. Gross (College)
Suvai Gumasekaran (College)
Andreas Haggerty (College)
Christopher Hernandez (College)
Gina Hodge (College)
Yingzi Huang (College)
Nur Nasreen Ibrahim (College)
Natalie Jacewicz (College)
Lillian Kivel (College)
Stephanie Klinkenberg (College)
Fenna M. Krienen (GSAS)
Yacoub Kureh (College)
First Middle Last (School
David H. LeBoeuf (College)
Diana Z. Li (College)
Jakob Lindaas (College)
Chandan Lodha (College)
Elizabeth Lopez (College)
Ruthzee Louijeune (HLS)
Oliver Luo (College)
Katrina Malakhoff (College)
Francisco Maldonado (College)
Marianna Mao (College)
Ananda Martin-Caughey (College)
Timothy McGrath (GSAS)
Sam Melton (College)
Dalumuzi Mhlanga (College)
Amanda Morejon (College)
Kelsey H. Natsuhara (College)
Robert K. Nishihara (College)
Sachi Oshima (College)
Elizabeth Paci (HMS)
Nicole Paulet Piedra (College)
Nicholas Pomata (College)
Seth A. Riddley (College)
Jonathan Rosenthal (College)
Fah Sathirapongsasuti (GSAS)
Alexander Shams (GSAS)
Samuel Q. Singer (College)
Isabel Strauss (College)
Elizabeth Thompson (College)
David Tian (HMS)
Bonnie Wong (College)
Jenny Ye (College)
Private (College)

Class of 2014:

Muneeb Ahmed (College)
Delara Alameddine (College)
Victoria M Arias (College)
Sam Arnold (College)
Marc Atiyeh (College)
Dipona Bandy (College)
Barbara Basil (College)
Atul Bhattarai (College)
Marina Bolotnikova (College)
Sarah Callan (College)
Sarah F. Choudhury (College)
Lydia Chung (College)
Kaat De Corte (College)
Michael E. Danto (College)
John Davison (College)
Saagar Deshpande (College)
Nikhat Dharani (College)
Taras Dreszer (College)
Josef Durand (College)
Edward Escalon (College)
Taylor Fitzgerald (College)
Angela Frankel (College)
Jean Philippe Gauthier (College)
Gary Gerbrandt (College)
Danielle M. Goatley (College)
Allison Gofman (College)
Joe Greenberg (College)
David Grieder (College)
Mark Guzman (College)
William Henry Hakim (College)
Mary Hallowell (College)
Nathaniel S. Hay (College)
David Heppell (College)
Jennifer Hu (College)
Radhika Jain (College)
Scott R. Johnston (College)
Gustavo Resendiz Jr. (College)
Sandra Korn (College)
Sophia Lajaunie (College)
Ben Lamont (College)
Jenny M. Le (College)
Quan Le (College)
Kathy Lee (College)
Paul Leroux (College)
Cheng Li (College)
Devi Kailasa Lockwood (College)
Galt MacDermot (College)
Brandy Machado (College)
Grace Mahoney (College)
Young Hoon Moon (College)
Eliza Nguyen (College)
Lily H. Ostrer (College)
Soojin Park (College)
William Poff-Webster (College)
James B. Pollack (College)
Benjamin Raderstorf (College)
Tara Raghuveer (College)
Leah Reis-Dennis (College)
Asmaa Rimawi (College)
Eva Roben (College)
Jennifer R. Rolfes (College)
William H. Ryan (College)
Akshay Sharma (College)
Elvira Sihvola (College)
Jea Sun Sim (College)
Jennifer A. Skeffington (College)
Alexander Stein (College)
Avinaash Subramaniam (College)
Harper Sutherland (College)
Emily S. Unger (College)
Joseph Wall (College)
Caroline Weisman (College)
Cassandra Euphrat Weston (College)
William P. Whitham (College)
Daniel Z. Wilson (College)
Samuel Wohns (College)
Kristen J. Wraith (College)
Matthew Yarri (College)
Karen Zhou (College)
Madeline Zhu (College)
Talhah Zubair (College)
Private (College)
Private (College)

Class of 2015:

Aaron Perez (College)
Daniel Artiga (College)
Charlotte Kreger (College)
Larkin McCann (College)
Rahim Mawji (College)
Petey Menz (College)
Amanda Bradley (College)
Emma Lipshultz (College)
Alex Foote (College)
Alexander Wirth (College)
Forrest Brown (College)
Heather Buffo (College)
Arleen Aguasvivas (College)
Camilla Gibson (College)
Allison Harvey (College)
Pam Chang (College)
Meredith Arra (College)
Sasanka Jinadasa (College)
Grace Chen (College)
Fatima Mubarak (College)
Nathaniel Donahue (College)
Neimy Escobar (College)
Hannah Borowsky (College)
Zaki Djemal (College)
Canyon Woodward (College)
Rachel Sandalow-Ash (College)
Tess Linden (College)
Nicole Granath (College)
Libby Coleman (College)
Yifan Chang (College)
Matthew Bialo (College)
Juliet Bailin (College)
Trevor Brandt-Sarif (College)
Yacine Fares (College)
Amy Weiss-Meyer (College)
Georgina Garcia-Obledo (College)
Zehra Naz (College)
Armaghan Behlum (College)
Ye Dam Lee(College)
Gabriel H. Bayard(College)
Ivy Zixin Yan(College)
Allison J. Welton(College)
Michael Ramirez Gants(College)
Hannah Rachael Phillips(College)
Manuel Melendez S.(College)

Class of 2016:

Private (College)

Other Affiliation:

Joyce Abrams
Aryt Alasti (Staff)
Daniel Apfel
Kanwaljeet S. Bawa-Bhalla
Robert C. Dei Dolori
Dorothy Emerson
Ao Fan
June M. Gerken
Katie Grace (Staff at HKS)
Sherry Guan
Joshua Humphreys
Rakesh Khurana (HBS Faculty)
Yujing Lu
Patrick McConlogue
Carl Miller (Winthrop Tutor)
Max Otto (HKS, HBS)
Marc Weiss

Thank you to all our donors listed above and to those who donated anonymously.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: